Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Er Collet Holder Set Consist Of A) Cylinderical Shank Dia. 16 Mm To Er Collect Chuck– For Er Coll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 14:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING & ALLIED SERVICES | Make : TURNMAX Model : CYL,SHANK COLLET CHUCK : DIA.16 ER-11M X 150LENGTH Title : CYL, SHANK COLLET CHUCK: DIA. 16 ER-11M NUT X 150LENGTH WITH ER-11 3.5-3MM AND SPANNER ER-11 M TYPE | 19-01-2024 12:13:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISCAR Model : ER COLLET HOLDER SET Title : ST 16X150 ER11M, ER11 SPR 3.0-3.5, WRENCH ER11 MINI | 01-02-2024 19:55:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OTTO BILZ (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIILZ Model : WCCH/ER11-150/CYL16 Title : WCCH/ER11-150/CYL16 | 31-01-2024 14:32:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : ER COLLET HOLDER SET AS PER YOUR REQUIREMENT Title : ER COLLET HOLDER SET | 01-02-2024 14:43:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | Make : NA Model : ER COLLET HOLDER SET CONSIST OF A) CYLINDERICAL SH Title : ER COLLET HOLDER SET CONSIST OF A) CYLINDERICAL SHANK DIA. 16 MM TO ER COLLECT CHUCK– FOR ER COLLET | 29-01-2024 18:55:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING & ALLIED SERVICES | Item Categories : ER COLLET HOLDER SET CONSIST OF A) CYLINDERICAL SHANK DIA. 16 MM TO ER COLLECT CHUCK– FOR ER COLL | 15575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Item Categories : ER COLLET HOLDER SET CONSIST OF A) CYLINDERICAL SHANK DIA. 16 MM TO ER COLLECT CHUCK– FOR ER COLL | 34810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ER COLLET HOLDER SET CONSIST OF A) CYLINDERICAL SHANK DIA. 16 MM TO ER COLLECT CHUCK– FOR ER COLL | 105639.50 | L3 |