Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disc Spring Stack 200 X102 X8 (Hw 169.48) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 21140201021 Rev. 08 With Mat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4106580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
International Industrial Springs
Contract Value
213750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALA PRECISION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GALA Model : Disc Springs (Universal category) Title : Disc Springs and Disc Spring stack | 28-10-2023 15:55:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | International Industrial Springs | Make : IIS-DISC SPRING STACK Model : IIS-DISC SPRING STACK Title : IIS-DISC SPRING STACK | 28-10-2023 12:45:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUBEA AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MUBEA AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS INDIA PVT LTD Model : NA Title : DISC SPRING STACK | 20-10-2023 16:27:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | International Industrial Springs(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC SPRING STACK 200X102X8 (HW-169.48) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 21140201021 REV. 08 WITH MAT | 181144.07 | L1 |
| 2 | GALA PRECISION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DISC SPRING STACK 200X102X8 (HW-169.48) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 21140201021 REV. 08 WITH MAT | 280895.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUBEA AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DISC SPRING STACK 200X102X8 (HW-169.48) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 21140201021 REV. 08 WITH MAT | 1292850.38 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IIS-DISC SPRING STACK | IIS-DISC SPRING STACK | IIS-DISC SPRING STACK | 5 | ₹ 213750.000 |