Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cushion With Cover,Linoleum Sheet,Hessian Cloth,Bubble Paper,Plastic Sutli,Plastic Sutli,Transparen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/. PREMIUM ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 14:26:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s. EXPRESS TRADING CO | - | 18-02-2024 14:30:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUKESH CLOTH STORE | - | 18-02-2024 12:57:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUKESH CLOTH STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cushion with Cover,Linoleum Sheet,Hessian Cloth,Bubble Paper,Plastic Sutli,Plastic Sutli,Transparen | 106099.32 | L1 |
| 2 | M/. PREMIUM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cushion with Cover,Linoleum Sheet,Hessian Cloth,Bubble Paper,Plastic Sutli,Plastic Sutli,Transparen | 160099.32 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s. EXPRESS TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cushion with Cover,Linoleum Sheet,Hessian Cloth,Bubble Paper,Plastic Sutli,Plastic Sutli,Transparen | 174500.32 | L3 |