Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📦 Procurement Opportunity: Fibre Board Rigid Corrugated Boxes 📦 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Fibre Board Rigid Corrugated Triple Wall 7 Ply Boxes With Dimensions Of 700 Mm X 450 Mm X 400 Mm. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry. Keywords: Fibre Board Boxes, Rigid Corrugated, Triple Wall, 7 Ply, 700 Mm X 450 Mm X 400 Mm, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Corrugated Triple Wall 7 Ply Of Size 700 Mm X 450 Mm X 400 Mm,Corrugated Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4929537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : AOP0990 Title : CORRUGATED BOX | 23-05-2024 14:37:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED CARD BOARD BOXES TRIPLE WALL 7 PLY Title : CORRUGATED CARD BOARD BOXES TRIPLE WALL 7 PLY WITH INTERNAL DIMENSION 560MM X 560MM X 560MM | 22-05-2024 18:28:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | B.P.PACKAGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : B P PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BOXES FIBRE BOARD RIGID CORRUGATED Title : BOXES FIBRE BOARD RIGID CORRUGATED | 22-05-2024 15:25:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BALAJI PAPER INDUSTRIES | Make : BALAJI PAPER INDUSTRIES Model : Corrugated Triple Wall 7 Ply Of Size-700 Mm X 450 Title : Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Corrugated Triple Wall 7 Ply Of Size-700 Mm X 450 Mm X 400 Mm | 18-05-2024 12:46:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | CHANDRA PACK INDUSTRIES | Make : CORRUGATED CARD BOARD BOXES TRIPLE WALL 7 PLY Model : Corrugated Fiber Boxes 7 Ply / 5 Ply Title : Corrugated Fiber Boxes 7 Ply / 5 Ply | 23-05-2024 15:48:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | HAMRAZ INTERNATIONAL | Make : HAMRAZ Model : Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Corrugated Triple Wall Title : Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Corrugated Triple Wall | 23-05-2024 11:14:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRAKHYAT BOX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PBIPL Model : PBIPL Title : Water Proof Corrugated Box | 18-05-2024 18:52:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | RADHE PACK INDUSTRIES | Make : RADHE PACK INDUSTRIES Model : 700 mm X 450 mm X 400 mm Title : Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Corrugated Triple Wall 7 Ply | 17-05-2024 14:23:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | sahu corrugated packagings | Make : NA Model : 700*450*400 mm Title : Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Corrugated Triple Wall 7 Ply of size 700mm x 450mm x 400mm | 22-05-2024 13:53:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | sahu pack well | Make : NA Model : 700*450*400 mm Title : Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Corrugated Triple Wall 7 Ply of size 700mm x 450mm x 400mm | 22-05-2024 12:40:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | Shri Anjani Packagers | Make : BOXES FIBRE BOARD RIGID CORRUGATED 7 PLY TCL Model : BOXES FIBRE BOARD RIGID CORRUGATED 7 PLY TCL Title : BOXES FIBRE BOARD RIGID CORRUGATED 7 PLY TCL | 22-05-2024 09:19:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SHRIYA PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHRIYA Model : SHRIYA-CB Title : CORRUGATED FIBRE BOARD PACKING CARTON | 23-05-2024 17:01:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | Technological Production Cooperative Society ltd | Make : NA Model : Box Title : Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Corrugated Triple Wall 7 Ply Of Size 700mm x 450mm x 400mm | 23-05-2024 16:42:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | YOGESHWAR PACKERS | Make : UNBRANDED-YOGESHWAR PACKERS Model : 7 PLY WATER PROOF BOX 700 X 450 X 400 MM Title : CORRUGATED PACKING BOX 7PLY WATER PROOF | 23-05-2024 16:44:59 | MSE | Evaluated |