Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Procurement Of Nonsparking Tools Al Br Alloy At Bpcl Irugur Top Installat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236318 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BOMBAY TOOLS CENTRE (BOMBAY) PRIVATE LIMITED
257453.82
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY TOOLS CENTRE (BOMBAY) PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-11-2023 10:54:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BURHANI SUPPLIERS | 02-12-2023 10:23:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PAHWA METALTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-12-2023 17:48:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY TOOLS CENTRE (BOMBAY) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROCUREMENT OF NONSPARKING TOOLS Al Br ALLOY AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALLAT | 257453.82 | L1 |
| 2 | PAHWA METALTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROCUREMENT OF NONSPARKING TOOLS Al Br ALLOY AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALLAT | 387710.24 | L2 |
| 3 | BURHANI SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROCUREMENT OF NONSPARKING TOOLS Al Br ALLOY AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALLAT | 516306.64 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PROCUREMENT OF NONSPARKING TOOLS Al Br ALLOY AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALLATION | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 257453.820 |
Providing security service at bpcl irugur top installtion
Roviding security service at bpcl irugur top installtion
Read moreCustom bid for services - procurement of white plastic seals at bpcl irugur top installation
Read more
Bpcl irugur top qa lab supply of sulphur testing machines spares-
Bpcl irugur top qa lab sulphur testing machine mainteance spare- m/s. lab india
Read moreBpcl irugur top product tank recirculation facility electrical and instrumentation works
Bpcl irugur top product tank existing recirculation facility - electrical and instrumentation works - like cable supply and laying and end terminations and allied works -works tender
Read moreBpcl irugur top product tank farm dyke-2 automation gauges and misslaneous works
Bpcl irugur top product tank farm dyke-2 automation gauges and miscellaneous works
Read moreof your Industry type