Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Biennial Maintenance Contract Regarding Mechanical Maintenance Related To Mill Rejection System Of Unit 5 (1 X660 Mw), Sgtpp
|
| Description |
Biennial Maintenance Contract Regarding Mechanical Maintenance Related To Mill Rejection System Of Unit 5 (1 X660 Mw), Sgtpp
|
| Organisation | THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WBPDC_977431_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E3826/25-26/ E-1222858 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.23 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sagardighi Thermal Power Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2381717 |
| Start Date | December 29, 2025 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/01/2026
Expired 219 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreFour months maintenance contract regarding mechanical maintenance and boiler tube leakage rectification job of unit-5 (1x660mw), sgtpp.
Four months maintenance contract regarding mechanical maintenance and boiler tube&#x0d leakage rectification job of unit-5 (1x660mw), sgtpp.
Read moreBiennial service contract regarding mechanical maintenance and boiler tube leakage rectification job of unit 3,4 (2x500mw), sgtpp.
Biennial service contract regarding&#x0d mechanical maintenance and boiler tube&#x0d leakage rectification job of unit 3,4&#x0d (2x500mw), sgtpp.
Read moreBiennial service contract 2025to27 regarding mechanical maintenance and boiler tube leakage rectification job of unit 3 and 4 2x500mw at sgtpp
Biennial service contract 2025to27 regarding mechanical maintenance and boiler tube leakage rectification job of unit 3 and 4 2x500mw at sgtpp
Read moreTwo months maintenance contract regarding mechanical maintenance and boiler tube leakage rectification job of unit-3,4 (2x500mw), sgtpp.
Two months maintenance contract regarding mechanical maintenance and boiler tube&#x0d leakage rectification job of unit-3,4 (2x500mw), sgtpp.
Read moreBiennial maintenance contract for mechanical maintenance for stage i and ii chp sgtpp
Biennial maintenance contract for mechanical maintenance for stage i and ii chp sgtpp
Read moreBiennial maintenance contract for mechanical maintenance for stage i and ii chp sgtpp
Biennial maintenance contract for mechanical maintenance for stage i and ii chp sgtpp
Read moreRefurbishment of coal mill rejection pyrite gate valve assembly of coal mill zgm123n stage 1 sgtpp
Refurbishment of coal mill rejection pyrite gate valve assembly of coal mill zgm123n stage 1 sgtpp
Read moreBiennial maintenance contract for operation and mechanical maintenance in chlorination system and also mechanical maintenance of acidulation system at sgtpp wbpdcl
Operation and mechanical maintenance in chlorination system and also mechanical maintenance of acidulation system at sgtpp wbpdcl
Read moreProcurement of spares for mill and mill rejection system of unit-8/dpps
Procurement of spares for mill and mill rejection system of unit-8/dpps
Read moreof your Industry type