Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair,Table With Drawer,Weight Scale,Table Top Glass,Thermometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5060491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JIGI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 09:10:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 18:33:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 08-07-2024 15:27:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S Shyam Solutions | - | 09-07-2024 09:44:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MUSERURALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2024 15:12:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAIKWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 11:00:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Vishal Enterprises | - | 09-07-2024 08:56:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAIKWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Table with drawer,Weight scale,Table top glass,Thermometer | 99670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vishal Enterprises | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Table with drawer,Weight scale,Table top glass,Thermometer | 113030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JIGI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Table with drawer,Weight scale,Table top glass,Thermometer | 132300.00 | L3 |