Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Notice: Baird Parker Agar And Cronobacter Detection Supplies 🔬 The Department Of Commerce, Under The Ministry Of Commerce And Industry, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Baird Parker Agar And Chromogenic Cronobacter Isolation Supplies, Along With Cronobacter Selective Broth And Egg Yolk Tellurite. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Our Microbial Testing Capabilities For Ensuring Food Safety And Public Health. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Required For These Critical Supplies. Keywords: Baird Parker Agar, Chromogenic Cronobacter Isolation, Cronobacter Selective Broth, Egg Yolk Tellurite, Microbial Testing, Food Safety, Public Health, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Baird Parker Agar,Chromogenic Cronobacter Isolation,Cronobacter Selective Broth,Egg Yolk Tellurite
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTSUNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTSUNIVERSAL LABORATO...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK | - | 11-06-2024 16:44:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | STARLINKS RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2024 19:02:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | TESTING INSTRUMENTS MANUFACTURING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2024 17:45:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS | - | 19-06-2024 21:51:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Parker Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 4985.000 |
| Chromogenic Cronobacter Isolation | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 13180.000 |
| Cronobacter Selective Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 691.000 |
| Egg Yolk Tellurite Emulsion | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2195.000 |
| Iron Sulphite Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 4830.000 |
| Shigella Broth Base | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 4165.000 |
| TCBS Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 7965.000 |
| Violet Red Bile Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 785.000 |
| ALOA Agar Enrichment Supplement | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8192.250 |
| Barit Reagent A | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 337.000 |
| Barit Reagent B | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 153.000 |
| Bile Esculin Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2161.000 |
| Cooked Meat Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 910.000 |
| Sodium Azide | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 834.000 |
| EMB Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 928.000 |
| Kovacs Reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 278.000 |
| Melibiose Disc | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 332.000 |
| Methyl Red Indicator | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 122.000 |
| MR-VP Medium Buffered Glucose Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 677.000 |
| Glucose Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5300.000 |
Buffered peptone water,baird parker agar,chromogenic listeria mono differential agar base aloa,oa l
Read more
Tcbs agar 500gm,bhi broth 500gm,mueller hinton agar 500gm,emb agar 500gm,baird parker agarbase 500g
Read more
Baird parker agar base,brain heart infusion broth,peptone type 1,tryptone soya yeast extract agar,a
Read more
Baird parker agar base,brain heart infusion broth,peptone type 1,tryptone soya yeast extract agar,a
Read more
Baird parker agar,thioglycollate medium,buffered peptone water,mac,mcb,aspw,tsyea,drcm,mmg broth,m
Read more
Coagulase plasma,egg yolk tellurite emulsion,rapport vassiliadis medium,bile esculin agar,hektoen e
Read more
Azide dextrose broth,lauryl sulphate broth,bgbb,ec broth,pfizer selective enterococcus agar,durham
Read more
Potato dextrose agar himedia,potato dextrose broth,trichoderma harzianum selective agar base,sodium
Read more
of your Industry type