Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polycom Usb Based Ptz Camera,Polycom Speakerphone,85 Inch Large Format Professional Display,Floor M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Ministry of Road Transports and highways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3704810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GURUSONS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
636115
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subhajit Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Road Transports And Highways
Department:
National Highways Authority Of India
Organisation:
Central Autonomous
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electronic Junction | - | 27-07-2023 15:40:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUSONS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 17:58:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SEC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 10:40:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNICOM INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 11:04:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUSONS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Polycom USB Based PTZ Camera,Polycom Speakerphone,85 inch Large Format Professional Display,Floor M | 636115.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Electronic Junction (MII) | Item Categories : Polycom USB Based PTZ Camera,Polycom Speakerphone,85 inch Large Format Professional Display,Floor M | 656279.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNICOM INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Polycom USB Based PTZ Camera,Polycom Speakerphone,85 inch Large Format Professional Display,Floor M | 667049.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SEC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Polycom USB Based PTZ Camera,Polycom Speakerphone,85 inch Large Format Professional Display,Floor M | 670037.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polycom USB Based PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 144980.000 |
| Polycom Speakerphone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 176115.000 |
| 85 inch Large Format Professional Display | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 253440.000 |
| Floor Mounting Stand For Display and VC Equipment | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44480.000 |
| Additional Cables and USB HUB, Connectors | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17100.000 |