Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Refurbishment Of Soft Starters Onboard In Ship; Any Other
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4547411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POSITIVE CONTROLS | 07-03-2024 19:44:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RABIYA MARINE SERVICES | 08-03-2024 00:32:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SB SOLUTIONS | 07-03-2024 20:25:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ULTRA MARINE | 19-02-2024 18:10:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ULTRA MARINE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR REFURBISHMENT OF SOFT STARTERS ONBOARD IN SHIP; ANY OTHER | 472500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SB SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR REFURBISHMENT OF SOFT STARTERS ONBOARD IN SHIP; ANY OTHER | 630000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POSITIVE CONTROLS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR REFURBISHMENT OF SOFT STARTERS ONBOARD IN SHIP; ANY OTHER | 693000.00 | L3 |