Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gt Inlet Air Filters (Cylindrical),Gt Inlet Air Filters (Conical),Gt Intake Air Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4039361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DOLLINGER FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED
5265396
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOLLINGER FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dollinger Model : S65E-003N21 Title : Air Filter Cylindrical | 08-11-2023 10:58:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FILTER CONCEPT Model : FCIGT-S2-324660-21-C Title : Gt Inlet Air Filters (cylindrical) | 30-10-2023 17:22:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SMRIDHI MANUFACTURING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SELF Model : Cylindrical Inlet Air filter IOCL Gujarat 102023 Title : Cylindrical Inlet Air filter IOCL Gujarat 102023 | 25-10-2023 12:42:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Filter Cylindrical | Dollinger | S65E-003N21 | 360 | ₹ 1112976.000 |
| Air Filter for GT | Dollinger | SKT | 800 | ₹ 2718720.000 |
| Conical Filter | Dollinger | S65E-010N21 | 360 | ₹ 1433700.000 |
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Read moreSupply of 256 nos. of conical air intake filters and 256 nos. cylindrical air intake filters
Supply of 256 nos. of conical air intake filters and 256 nos. cylindrical air intake filters for ge make 62.25 mw frame 6 fa gas turbine unit at namrup replacement power project (nrpp), ntps, namrup, apgcl.
Read moreReplacement of existing gt air intake filters by new filters
Replacement of existing gt air intake filters by new filters
Read moreConical air filter elements 1,conical air filter elements 2,cylindrical air filter elements 1,cylin
Read more
Phase-i-replacement of existing gt air intake filters by new filters
Phase-i-replacement of existing gt air intake filters by new filters
Read moreof your Industry type