Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 M1616466437 100228149,Item 10 M1616466491 100229766
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4335344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAJANAN TUBES PVT LTDGAJANAN TUBES PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohsin Imam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASIAN Model : 219.10mm OD x 6.35mm THK Title : 219.10mm OD x 6.35mm THK IS 3589 | 05-02-2024 14:15:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DADU PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : DADU Model : DADU Title : GI PIPE(200X6.35mm) (IS: 3589) | 15-01-2024 13:28:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GAJANAN TUBES PVT LTD | Make : GAJANAN Model : GAJANAN 219.1MM OD GI Title : GI PIPE 219.1MM OD NTPC NOV23 | 19-02-2024 14:25:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDUS TUBES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : 219.1mm OD x 6.35mm Thickness GI Bevelled End Pipe Title : 219.1mm OD x 6.35mm Thickness GI Bevelled End Pipe | 14-02-2024 16:48:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI PIPE 219.1MM OD NTPC NOV23 | GAJANAN | GAJANAN 219.1MM OD GI | 244 | ₹ 778774.800 |
| GI PIPE 219.1MM OD NTPC NOV23 | GAJANAN | GAJANAN 219.1MM OD GI | 300 | ₹ 954888.000 |