Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S. Q. Cage Induction Motor 45 Kw, 4 Pole, 1500 Rpm, 3 Ph, 415 V Ac, 50 Hz, Tefc(mat Code: 275802100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6608686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2025 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2025
Expired 362 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreTefc squirrel cage induction motor 7.5 kw/10 h.p ,415 v ,50 hz, 3 phase, 1000 rpm, 6 pole.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more18 kw tefc squirrel cage induction motor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more15.4 kw tefc squirrel cage induction motor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more18 kw tefc squirrel cage induction motor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more15.4 kw tefc squirrel cage induction motor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTefc. sq. cage foot mounted ie3 induction motor, kw: 160, 415 vac, 50 hz, 3 phase, flc: 260 amp, rp
Read more
of your Industry type