Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Commutator For 130 Hp Crowd/Swing Motor Of Be 195 B Shovel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R TRADERS
365068.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRICAL MICANITE CORPO RATION | Make : ELMICA Model : Commutator for 130HP Crowd/Swing Motor of BE-195B Title : Commutator for 130HP Crowd/Swing Motor of BE-195B Shovel | 12-03-2024 22:15:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES | Make : KISAN Model : COMMUTATOR FOR 130 HP CROWD SWING MOTOR OFBE 195B Title : COMMUTATOR FOR 130 HP CROWD SWING MOTOR OFBE 195B | 13-03-2024 07:13:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R TRADERS | Make : RT Model : Commutator 130HP CROWD/SWING MOTOR of BE Shovel Title : Commutator for 130HP CROWD/SWING MOTOR of BE-195B Shovel Part No. -36A164084AAG01 | 06-03-2024 11:48:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHNEY COMMUTATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAHNEY Model : 130HP CROWD SWING MOTOR BE-195B Title : 130HP CROWD SWING MOTOR BE-195B | 08-03-2024 17:08:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Commutator for 130HP CROWD/SWING MOTOR of BE-195B Shovel | 309380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHNEY COMMUTATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Commutator for 130HP CROWD/SWING MOTOR of BE-195B Shovel | 382396.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Commutator for 130HP CROWD/SWING MOTOR of BE-195B Shovel | 391600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ELECTRICAL MICANITE CORPO RATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Commutator for 130HP CROWD/SWING MOTOR of BE-195B Shovel | 432000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commutator for 130HP CROWD/SWING MOTOR of BE-195B Shovel Part No. -36A164084AAG01 | RT | Commutator 130HP CROWD/SWING MOTOR of BE Shovel | 4 | ₹ 365068.400 |
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreCommutator applicable for integrated make 54 kw crowd motor of ekg shovel,commutator applicable for
Read more
Procurement of gear wheel for be-195b shovel.
Procurement of gear wheel for be-195b shovel.
Read moreProcurement of mechanical spares for be-195b shovel.
Procurement of mechanical spares for be- 195b shovel.
Read moreProcurement of air-filter regulator lubricator for be-195b shovel.
Procurement of air-filter regulator lubricator for be-195b shovel.
Read moreRepairing / replacement of upper rail segments of swing circle assy. along with realignment of swing rollers of be 195b akash shovel of khadia project.
Repairing / replacement of upper rail segments of swing circle assy. along with realignment of swing rollers of be 195b akash shovel of khadia project.
Read moreof your Industry type