Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Battery Operated Forklift Truck 🛢️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Battery Operated Forklift Trucks. 🚛 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Technical And Quality Standards. Keywords: Battery Operated Forklift Truck, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Operated Fork Lift Truck
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4903179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MFG CO LTD | Make : Godrej Model : 2TE - GX 200 E UNO MFH 3660 2-STG SD ST 3-SPD 15% Title : GODREJ 2TE FLT MODEL GX 200 E UNO MFH 3660 2-STG SINGLE DRIVE SOLID TYRES 3-SPD 15% HB (CB 4903179) | 10-05-2024 21:56:47 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : Josts Model : JFB 20 3.6PT AC / DC 460 Ah Title : Electric Forklift - 2T | 10-05-2024 12:12:05 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : ACE Model : AF20E Title : BATTERY OPERATED FORK LIFT TRUCK | 11-05-2024 12:56:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type