Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatic Hose 12 Mm Working Pressure 20kg/Sq Cm At 30 Degree
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4552583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
22975
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a v rubber company | Make : KRI Model : Pneumatic Hose 12 Mm Working Pressure 20kg/sq Cm A Title : 250 MTR 12 MM PNEUMATIC HOSE | 06-02-2024 17:40:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HYDRO POINT | Make : Pneumatic Hose Model : Pneumatic Hose Title : Pneumatic Hose | 09-02-2024 18:12:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | IMPEX HITECH RUBBER | Make : IHR Model : Pneumatic hose Title : Pneumatic hose | 19-02-2024 10:21:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IRKUT INDUSTRIES | Make : POLY HOSE Model : PNEUMATIC TOOL HOSE UP TO 1 INCH Title : PNEUMATIC TOOL HOSE UP TO 1 INCH | 19-02-2024 21:42:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI822 Title : PENUMATIC HOSE PIPE 12.5MM | 20-02-2024 12:40:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : RFQ 17596 HOSE PIPE 1 by 2 INCH ID X 60 L Title : RFQ 17596 HOSE PIPE 1 by 2 INCH ID X 60 L | 13-02-2024 15:42:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | Make : SONI HOSES & FITTINGS Model : Pneumatic Hose Title : Pneumatic Hose 1 inch | 19-02-2024 15:30:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SPR INDUSTRIES | Make : N/A Model : 1/2 INCH PNEUMATIC HOSE Title : 1/2 INCH PNEUMATIC HOSE | 31-01-2024 18:06:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SREE VENKATESWARA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Procurement of Rubber Hose Title : Procurement of Rubber Hose | 16-02-2024 20:31:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RFQ 17596 HOSE PIPE 1 by 2 INCH ID X 60 L | NA | RFQ 17596 HOSE PIPE 1 by 2 INCH ID X 60 L | 250 | ₹ 22975.000 |