Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Co2 Welding Torch For Mig/Mag Welding Machines 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Co2 Welding Torches. The Specified Models And Their Equivalents Must Be Compatible With 400 A Mig/Mag Welding Machines And Should Support 1.2mm & 0.8mm Solid And Flux Cored Wires. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Should Be Submitted Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Keywords: Co2 Welding Torch, Mig/Mag Welding Machine, Esab Model Tbi 250 Expert, Otc Daihen Model Wt2000 S, Kemppi Model Mtp 350, Abicor Benzil Model Mb Grip 36 Kd, Keean Part No. Kamb 38 Ik, Ador Mtg 250 (E), Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Secunderabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Co2 Welding Torch Compatible To 400 A Mig/Mag Welding Machine, Self Cooled, Euro Connected 3m Long Of Esab Model Tbi 250 Expert (Or) Otc Daihen Model No. Wt2000 S (Or) Kemppi Model No. Mtp 350 (Or) Abicor Benzil Model No. Mb Grip 36 Kd (Or) Keean Part No. Kamb 38 Ik (Or) Equivalent Model In Ador Mtg 250 (E) Suitable For 1.2 Mm & 0.8 Mm Solid And Flux Cored Wire Only.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106328149 |
|
Reference Number |
76241292A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106328149/viewNitPdf_4550162.pdf |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Co2 welding torch compatible to 400a mig/mag welding machine, self cooled, euro connected 3m long of esab model tbi 250 expert (or) otc daihen model no. wt2000-s (or) kemppi model no. mtp 350 (or) abicor benzil model no. mb grip 36 kd (or) keean part no. kamb-38ik (or) equivalent model in ador mtg 250 (e) suitable for 1.2 mm & 0.8 mm solid and flux cored wire only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCo2 welding torch compatible to 400a mig/mag welding machine, self cooled,euro connected 3m long of esab model tbi 360 expert (or) otc daihen model no.wt3500-s (or)kemppi model no.mtp 350 (or) abicor benzil model no. mb 36 kd (or) keean part no. kmb-38lk (or)equivalent model in ador/seema suitable for 1.2mm & 0.8mm solid and flux cored wire only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAuto darkening welding helmet conforming to en 379, min viewing area 90 x 40 mm. make: esab model a20 or equivalent in ador, 3m, clean air, kemppi, keean, migatronic.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCoupling type: metaflex model no: 80x spl 162/250 make: unique transmission or equivalent additiona
Read more
" coupling type: metaflex model no: 80x spl 162/250 make: unique transmission or equivalent additio
Read more
Procurement of set of consumable suitable for fitment in mig/mag welding torch make abicor binzel model mb 36 kd from oem or oem authorized dealer as per annexure-i.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of set of consumable suitable for fitment in mig/mag welding torch make abicor binzel model mb 36 kd from oem or oem authorized dealer as per annexure-i.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of set of consumable suitable for fitment in mig/mag welding torch make abicor binzel model mb 36 kd from oem or oem authorized dealer as per annexure-i.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of set of consumable suitable for fitment in mig/mag welding torch make abicor binzel model mb 36 kd from oem or oem authorized dealer as per annexure-i.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCommon house tail snap fast connector male to en-60974-12 for kemppi fast synergic machine torch model no 62604xx kwf 50mm2 g. make: kemppi pc no: 9771670-50 (or) make: gce pc no: 711p001105 (or) make: keean pc no: k40006 (or) make: boc pc no: bcp35-50.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type