Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature,Brush Gear Assy,Pole Secrew,Blinker Glass Lh,Blinker Glass Lh,Assy Tail Light Lh,Assy Tail
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5196509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 11-08-2024 17:59:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 12-08-2024 21:05:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 11-08-2024 20:11:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : Armature,Brush Gear Assy,Pole Secrew,Blinker Glass LH,Blinker Glass LH,Assy Tail Light LH,Assy Tail | 15764.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | Item Categories : Armature,Brush Gear Assy,Pole Secrew,Blinker Glass LH,Blinker Glass LH,Assy Tail Light LH,Assy Tail | 16933.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Armature,Brush Gear Assy,Pole Secrew,Blinker Glass LH,Blinker Glass LH,Assy Tail Light LH,Assy Tail | 17066.00 | L3 |