Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Haemoglobin Meter,Refrigerator,Bio Medical Waste Management,Almirah,Table,Office Chair With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4188123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S A.S.MEDICAL AGENCY
Contract Value
4181220
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aditya Kumar Verma
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.S.MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 18-11-2023 12:01:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DISCOVERY BIOMED | - | 18-11-2023 10:45:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Maya Enterprises | - | 18-11-2023 10:42:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.S.MEDICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : Digital Haemoglobin meter,Refrigerator,BioMedical Waste Management,Almirah,Table,Office Chair With | 4181220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Maya Enterprises | Item Categories : Digital Haemoglobin meter,Refrigerator,BioMedical Waste Management,Almirah,Table,Office Chair With | 4188510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DISCOVERY BIOMED | Item Categories : Digital Haemoglobin meter,Refrigerator,BioMedical Waste Management,Almirah,Table,Office Chair With | 4190940.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Haemoglobin meter | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 396900.000 |
| Refrigerator | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 1210950.000 |
| BioMedical Waste Management | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 400950.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 1206090.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 646380.000 |
| Office Chair With handles | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 243000.000 |
| Patient Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 76950.000 |