Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of Double Circuit Lilo 🏗️🔧 Jseb (State Government And Union Territory) Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Turnkey Project Involving The Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of A Double Circuit Line Of Import (Lilo) From The Existing 132 K V Dc Madhupur Jasidih Transmission Line (Tl) To The Proposed 132 33 K V Grid Sub Station (Gss) At Devipur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 13,15,100 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In High Voltage Transmission Line Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, Cost Breakdown, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Jseb, State Govt. And Ut, Transmission Line, Lilo, Grid Sub Station, Turnkey Project, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, High Voltage, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design Engineering Supply Erection Testing And Commissioning Of Double Circuit Lilo From Existing 132 K V Dc Madhupur Jasidih Tl To Proposed 132 33 Kv Gss Devipur On Turnkey Basis
|
| Description |
Design Engineering Supply Erection Testing And Commissioning Of Double Circuit Lilo From Existing 132 K V D C Madhupur Jasidih Tl To Proposed 132 33 Kv Gss Devipur On Turnkey Basis
|
| Organisation | JSEB | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_JSEB_85916_1 |
|
Reference Number |
734/PR/JUSNL/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 13.15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Devipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=115219 |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of lilo of 132 kv dc 3 ph madhupur - jasidih transmission line at devipur gss
Design engineering supply erection testing and commissioning of lilo of 132 kv dc 3 ph madhupur- jasidih transmission line at devipur gss on turnkey basis
Read moreDesign engineering supply erection testing and commissioning of lilo of one circuit of 132 kv dc 3 pha madhupur -jasidih tl at devipur gss on turnkey basis
Design engineering supply erection testing and commissioning of lilo of one circuit of 132 kv dc 3 pha madhupur - jasidih tl at devipur gss on turnkey basis
Read moreLilo of one circuit of 132 kv d-c 3 phase madhupur-jasidih transmission line at devipur deoghar gss 15 km approx
Lilo of one circuit of 132 kv d-c 3 phase madhupur-jasidih transmission line at devipur deoghar gss 15 km approx
Read moreDesign engineering supply erection testing and commissioning of dc lilo from 132 kv madhupur-jasidih transmission line to proposed gss devipur alongwith dismantling and transportation of dismantled materials of transmission line on turnkey basis
Design engineering supply erection testing and commissioning of dc lilo from 132 kv madhupur-jasidih transmission line to proposed gss devipur alongwith dismantling and transportation of dismantled materials of transmission line on turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of 02 nos 132kv bays at 220-132kv jasidih gss 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv chitra gss 01 no 132kv bay at 132/33kv simdega gss and 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv latehar gss
Supply installation testing and commissioning of 02 nos 132kv bays at 220-132kv jasidih gss 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv chitra gss 01 no 132kv bay at 132/33kv simdega gss and 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv latehar gss
Read moreConstruction of 132-33 kv gss devipur
Design engineering supply of materials erection testing and commissioning of 132-33 kv gss including construction of control room building and approach road as well as other civil works at devipur deoghar on turnkey basis
Read moreCarrying out routine patrolling prive breakdown maintenance of jamtaramadhupur tl jasidih madhupur tl taljhari deoghar tl deoghar sultangunj tl deoghar jasidih tl dumka jasidih tl under td deoghar i for the period from 01.05.2026 to 31.03.2027
Carrying out routine patrolling prive breakdown maintenance of jamtaramadhupur tl jasidih madhupur tl taljhari deoghar tl deoghar sultangunj tl deoghar jasidih tl dumka jasidih tl under td deoghar i for the period from 01.05.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreCarrying out routine patrolling prive breakdown maintenance of jamtara maithon (dvc) tl lilo of jamtara madhupur tl at gss kundhit from lilo point to gss kundhit under td deoghar 2 for the period from 01.05.2026 to 31.03.2027
Carrying out routine patrolling prive breakdown maintenance of jamtara maithon (dvc) tl lilo of jamtara madhupur tl at gss kundhit from lilo point to gss kundhit under td deoghar 2 for the period from 01.05.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreConstruction of lilo of 132 kv dc madanpur - pakur transmission line at 132-33 kv gss amrapara on turnkey basis
Design engineering supply of materials equipment erection testing and commissioning of lilo of 132 kv dc madanpur-pakur transmission line at 132-33 kv gss amrapara on turnkey basis
Read moreof your Industry type