Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermal Imaging (Ti) Sight For 84 Mm Rocket Launcher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3884020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 03:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 400 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Make : BEL Model : ANVD(R)-1603 Title : Advance Night Vision Device for INSAS Rifle | 18-09-2023 09:29:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDIA OPTEL LIMITED | Make : Ordnance Factory Dehradun Model : NIGHT SIGHT (THERMAL IMAGER) FOR 84 MM RL Title : NIGHT SIGHT (THERMAL IMAGER) FOR 84 MM RL | 17-09-2023 13:30:57 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M K U LIMITED | Make : MKU Limited Model : TWS-RL Title : TI Sight for 84MM (RL) | 17-09-2023 22:50:51 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEDBIT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Medbit Technologies Model : TWS-RL Title : TI Sight for Rocket Launcher | 17-09-2023 23:05:32 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAKI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAKI Model : RAKI Title : Thermal Sight (TI) Sight for 84MM RL | 17-09-2023 21:20:26 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHOBHA ANO PRINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAPPL Model : MRTWS-V2 Title : SAPPL | 17-09-2023 22:37:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : Tata Advanced Systems Limited Model : RAJAK TWS-MR-20 Title : RAJAK TWS-MR-20 | 17-09-2023 21:04:34 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TONBO IMAGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tonbo Imaging Model : ARJ-XII-LR Title : Arjun | 17-09-2023 08:11:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Thermal Imaging (TI) Sight for 84MM Rocket Launcher | 32274216.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TONBO IMAGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Thermal Imaging (TI) Sight for 84MM Rocket Launcher | 43254080.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type