Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bag,Led Bulb,Wire Coper,Flex Wire 2 Core,Rope Light,Pin,Jointer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5654587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 624 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naman Enterprises | - | 16-12-2024 21:52:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJENDRA SALES CORPORATION | - | 17-12-2024 15:57:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2024 08:44:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naman Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BAG,LED BULB,WIRE COPER,FLEX WIRE 2 CORE,ROPE LIGHT,PIN,JOINTER | 22071.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BAG,LED BULB,WIRE COPER,FLEX WIRE 2 CORE,ROPE LIGHT,PIN,JOINTER | 22970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJENDRA SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BAG,LED BULB,WIRE COPER,FLEX WIRE 2 CORE,ROPE LIGHT,PIN,JOINTER | 23604.00 | L3 |