Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Notice: Spring To Fgk Drg For T 90 Tanks 🏼 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Spring To Fgk Drg (A 51230 86) Required For T 90 Tanks. 🚼 🗓️ Deadline: May 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Criteria To Be Considered For This Procurement. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Spring To Fgk Drg, T 90 Tanks, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Spring To Fgk Drg. No. (A 51230 86) Required For T 90
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4889308
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 25, 2024 21:09
End Date
Expired 06/05/2024

Expired 850 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKAR SPRING WORKS Make : AKAR SPRING WORKS Model : ADAWEA-COMSPR-5360-041364 Title : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION 05-05-2024 13:59:20 MSE Qualified
2 AVON SPRINGS & ACCESSORIES PVT LTD Make : NA Model : SPRING TO FGK DRG. NO. (A-51230-86) Title : SPRING TO FGK DRG. NO. (A-51230-86) 06-05-2024 16:23:15 N/A Qualified
3 G.N. SPRING INDUSTRIES Make : G . N. SPRING INDUSTRIES Model : G. N. SPRING INDUSTRIES Title : SPRING 06-05-2024 16:35:45 MSE Disqualified
4 JKUMAR WIRES AND SPRINGS LLP Make : JKUMAR/OEM Model : JKUMAR Title : Spring Helical Compression A51230-86 04-05-2024 16:53:49 MSE Qualified
5 M/S RAJESH AUTO INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : SPRING TO FGK DRG. NO. (A-51230-86) Title : SPRING TO FGK DRG. NO. (A-51230-86) 06-05-2024 13:51:13 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise