Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photocopier Paper Fs,Photocopier Paper A4,Photocopier Paper A3,Glossy Paper 130 Gsm,Glossy Paper 250
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3601802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agrawal Stationery and General Stores | - | 19-08-2023 09:02:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BUSINESS JUNCTION | - | 21-08-2023 07:32:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 20-08-2023 12:04:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FOCUS COMMUNICATIONS | - | 20-08-2023 16:06:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GAMI ENTERPRISE | - | 04-09-2023 22:36:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 19-08-2023 16:38:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GURUKRIPA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 08:47:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 21-08-2023 08:32:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S DYNAMIC KARE | - | 04-09-2023 20:27:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S KAILASH PRINTING PRESS | - | 20-08-2023 14:36:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 17:40:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Nisha Corporate | - | 18-08-2023 22:27:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | PERFECT PRINTERS | - | 20-08-2023 13:14:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | ROHIT CORPORATE | - | 19-08-2023 09:06:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 21-08-2023 03:56:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHANDILYA ELECTRICALS | - | 05-09-2023 09:48:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHRI AASHAPURA SALES CORPORATION | - | 21-08-2023 09:43:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SILK SOFT SECURITY SYSTEMS | - | 20-08-2023 14:10:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 19 | SILK SOFT SECURITY SYSTEMS CHHINDWARA | - | 20-08-2023 12:26:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 20 | Suresh Kumar | - | 21-08-2023 07:37:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | UNIQUE HYDRAULICE AND INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | - | 21-08-2023 09:34:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suresh Kumar(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper FS,Photocopier Paper A4,Photocopier Paper A3,Glossy Paper 130GSM,Glossy Paper 250 | 1229250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBE TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper FS,Photocopier Paper A4,Photocopier Paper A3,Glossy Paper 130GSM,Glossy Paper 250 | 1280000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI AASHAPURA SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper FS,Photocopier Paper A4,Photocopier Paper A3,Glossy Paper 130GSM,Glossy Paper 250 | 1374844.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KAILASH PRINTING PRESS (MII) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper FS,Photocopier Paper A4,Photocopier Paper A3,Glossy Paper 130GSM,Glossy Paper 250 | 1821090.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S DYNAMIC KARE (MII) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper FS,Photocopier Paper A4,Photocopier Paper A3,Glossy Paper 130GSM,Glossy Paper 250 | 3094000.00 | L5 |