Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handheld Vector Network Analyzer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3985874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
2065000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIELD-TECH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | Make : ROHDE & SCHWARZ Model : R&S®ZNH Title : FULL TWO-PORT HANDHELD VECTOR NETWORK ANALYZER | 11-10-2023 13:35:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SINETEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rohde & Schwarz Model : R&S ZNH8 Vector Network Analyzer Title : R&S ZNH8 Vector Network Analyzer | 10-10-2023 11:32:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SWEEYA TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : SIGLENT Model : SHS852A Title : SHS852A HAND-HELD SPECTRUM ANALYSER | 09-10-2023 20:06:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rohde and Schwarz Model : Rohde & Schwarz ZNH8 Title : R&S Handheld Vector Network Analyzer | 10-10-2023 07:52:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Handheld Vector Network Analyzer | 2065000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FIELD-TECH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Handheld Vector Network Analyzer | 2127000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINETEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Handheld Vector Network Analyzer | 2155000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&S Handheld Vector Network Analyzer | Rohde and Schwarz | Rohde & Schwarz ZNH8 | 1 | ₹ 2065000.000 |
Chhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Chhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreHajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Hajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreHouse connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
House connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
Read moreWork of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreof your Industry type