Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
White Cotton Boiler Suit. A Small Size,White Cotton Boiler Suit. B Medium Size,White Cotton Boiler
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3719940
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 03, 2023 22:31
End Date
Expired 24/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Meena Vishwanath Khatavkar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA TECHNO SOLUTIONS Make : ATS SHIELD Model : ATS SHIELD Title : BOILER SUIT 23-08-2023 13:01:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 AMARDEEP UDYOG Make : NA Model : Amardeep Udyog Title : White Cotton Boiler suit 23-08-2023 13:06:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 ARROW GARMENTS Make : VARUNA Model : White Cotton Boiler Suit Title : White Cotton Boiler Suit 18-08-2023 19:24:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 COMPLETECLOTHINGSOLUTIONS Make : ADHYAH Model : BOILER SUITLARGE Title : BOILER SUIT 24-08-2023 14:28:06 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 DEEPAK CORPORATION Make : NA Model : White Cotton Boiler Suit. A Small Size ( Q3 ) Title : White Cotton Boiler Suit. A Small Size ( Q3) 17-08-2023 18:15:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 G.D. INTERNATIONAL Make : Garmnex Model : GDI25 Title : Cotton Boiler Suit 24-08-2023 14:09:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 JAIN AND JOSHI Make : J&J Model : BOILER SUIT Title : BOILER SUIT 22-08-2023 19:07:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 Kamal Shah International Make : KSI Model : BOILER SUIT Title : BOILER SUIT 23-08-2023 17:26:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 KONKAN TECHNICAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HABIL Model : H2CT10 Title : Cotton Coverall w/o Reflective, Regular Range 18-08-2023 14:49:43 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
10 LOYAL TEXTILE MILLS LIMITED Make : LOYAL- SECOMVAL Model : White Cotton Full Sleeve Boiler Suit SIZE L AND XL Title : WHITE COTTON BOILER SUIT: 24-08-2023 13:48:49 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
11 M.F. International Make : M.F.INTERNATIONAL Model : MFIP. 01 Title : White Cotton Boiler Suit 22-08-2023 21:23:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
12 M/S SANTRAM KUNDANLAL Make : SRKL Model : SRKL-BoilerSuit Title : Boiler Suit 23-08-2023 16:39:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
13 M/S YADU SPORTS SOLUTIONS Make : yss gears Model : YSS GEARS White Cotton Boiler Suit Title : YSS GEARS White Cotton Boiler Suit 09-08-2023 16:32:14 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
14 MRJ APPARELS Make : MRJ APPARELS Model : MRJWHBS336 Title : White Cotton Boiler Suit 22-08-2023 19:38:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
15 NEO SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NEO Model : ----- Title : BOILER SUIT-WHITE 24-08-2023 16:42:39 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
16 R.S. INDUSTRIES Make : RS Industries Model : RSI-23-24 Title : White Cotton Boiler Suit 24-08-2023 16:22:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
17 RADHAKRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : RADHAKRISHNA CLOTHING Model : White Cotton Boiler Suit. A Small Size Title : White Cotton Boiler Suit. A Small Size 24-08-2023 13:36:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
18 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES Make : SAFWELLINDR Model : SAFEWELLIND Title : COTTON BOILER SUIT3719940 24-08-2023 16:09:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
19 SHIVAY INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : SI/BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, DARK GREY (Q3) , Title : BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, DARK GREY (Q3) , BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, WHITE (Q3) 23-08-2023 20:27:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
20 SHREE SIDDHIVINAYAK PLASTIC PRODUCTS Make : SIDDHIVINAYAK PLASTIC PRODUCTS Model : Cotton Title : Cotton Boiler Suit 24-08-2023 14:01:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
21 SHREE VENKATESH SAFETY MFG COMPANY Make : SVSMC Model : WHITE COTTON BOILER SUIT. Title : WHITE COTTON BOILER SUIT 24-08-2023 12:12:22 Offline upload MII Qualified
22 TBN GROUP Make : NIMRIWALA Model : NRM2324 Title : White Cotton Boiler Suit. A Small size 24-08-2023 15:56:01 BIS License MII MSE Qualified