Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Infrastructure Development Project 🛣️🏘️ The Pune Municipal Corporation, As Part Of The State Government And Union Territory, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Development Of The Infrastructure From Main Paud Phata To Kinara Hotel Chowk On Paud Road, Kothrud. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 2:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 6079 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 75988 This Project Aims To Enhance The Connectivity And Infrastructure In The Region. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Infrastructure Development, Pune Municipal Corporation, Road Construction, Paud Road Kothrud, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Developing Main Paud Phata To Kinara Hotel Chowk
|
| Description |
Developing Main Paud Phata To Kinara Hotel Chowk
|
| Organisation | Pune Municipal Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PMCP_1048360_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PMC/ROAD/2024/100 |
| Tender Fee | 6079 |
| EMD | 75988 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PAUD FATA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1854871 |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair work of central verge from buria chowk to saphire in municipal corporation yamunanagar-jagadhri recall
Repair work of central verge from buria chowk to saphire in municipal corporation yamunanagar-jagadhri recall
Read moreSpecial repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Special repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Read moreConstruction of cc drainage at ward no 25 brundavan hotel to jahangir drakshi house and gadyl house to gp layout under athani tmc limit
Construction of cc drainage at ward no 25 brundavan hotel to jahangir drakshi house and gadyl house to gp layout under athani tmc limit
Read moreConstruction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreStrengthening of pcc main road from lohandia more to lalghutua under rajmahal area.
Strengthening of pcc main road from lohandia more to lalghutua under rajmahal area.
Read moreRepair to footpath at tardeo bus depot near shiv mandir at vasant rao naik chowk in beat no. 215 in d ward
Repair to footpath at tardeo bus depot near shiv mandir at vasant rao naik chowk in beat no. 215 in d ward
Read moreMaintenance of road lakshmipura junction to taraka main road via motha from ch 0.00 to 4.88km in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.
Maintenance of road lakshmipura junction to taraka main road via motha from ch 0.00 to 4.88km in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read morePackage no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Package no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Read moreof your Industry type