Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Thrust Spindle Assy For Cdb/R 18450 R2 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Thrust Spindle Assy For The Model Cdb/R 18450 R2. 🏭 📅 Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Thrust Spindle Assy, Cdb/R 18450 R2, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thrust Spindle Assy, Dwn: Cdb/R 18450 R2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
10340015
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tapan Kumar Naik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANIELI INDIA LIMITED | Make : DANIELI INDIA LTD Model : THRUST SPINDLE ASSY-21113801000032.00 Title : THRUST SPINDLE ASSY-21113801000032.00 | 15-05-2024 15:06:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMS India PVT LTD Model : THRUST SPINDLE ASSY, DWN: CDB/R-18450 R2 ( Q3 ) Title : THRUST SPINDLE ASSY, DWN: CDB/R-18450 R2 ( Q3) | 14-05-2024 16:58:12 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THRUST SPINDLE ASSY, DWN: CDB/R-18450 R2 ( Q3) | SMS India PVT LTD | THRUST SPINDLE ASSY, DWN: CDB/R-18450 R2 ( Q3 ) | 1 | ₹ 10340015.000 |