Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏖️ Renovation Opportunity At V.O. Chidambaranar Port Trust 🛁 V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust (V.O.C Port), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Comprehensive Renovation Of Bathrooms Within The Port Guest House Located In Tuticorin. 🏢 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 19,385. 💰 Detailed Bids Should Encompass Design, Materials, Labor, And Timelines For Project Completion, Adhering To The Specifications And Standards Set Forth In The Tender Document. Keywords: Renovation, Bathrooms, Port Guest House, V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Emd, Tuticorin| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation Of Bathrooms In Port Guest House At V.O.C Port
|
| Description |
Renovation Of Bathrooms In Port Guest House At V.O.C Port
|
| Organisation | V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_VOCPT_200157_1 |
|
Reference Number |
20CE/RCM BMR/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 19385 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tuticorin |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=219096 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027)
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027) area 337 sqft, mlf rs 14641, emd rs 43923.
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreGeneral stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)
General stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)area 200 sqft, mlf rs 8293, emd rs 24879.
Read moreProviding mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreGeneral stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreProviding and laying cc road at ward no.26 ramachandrappa house to bhaskar house and usha teacher house road in anekal tmc limits
Providing and laying cc road at ward no.26 ramachandrappa house to bhaskar house and usha teacher house road in anekal tmc limits
Read morePcc paving work in ward no. 02, extending from kuldeep manjhi's house (at baua ji market) to ghosha manjhi's house.
Pcc paving work in ward no. 02, extending from kuldeep manjhi's house (at baua ji market) to ghosha manjhi's house.
Read moreRenovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Renovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Read moreRenovation of different building in the iti campus munger
Renovation of different building in the iti campus munger
Read moreRenewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreof your Industry type