Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Horticulture Garden Maintenance Works At Smelter Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | National Aluminium Company Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5327237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S. KULU ENTERPRISESOMM CONSTRUCTIONM.B CONSTRUCTION
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 03-09-2024 14:58:32 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 03-09-2024 15:07:12 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | M.B CONSTRUCTION | 01-09-2024 11:15:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. KULU ENTERPRISES | 05-09-2024 12:54:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S.P.K.ENTERPRISES | 01-09-2024 10:50:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OMM CONSTRUCTION | 01-09-2024 15:55:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 03-09-2024 15:53:01 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 8 | pradhan construction | 01-09-2024 10:31:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | REAL GREEN LANDSCAPE | 05-09-2024 07:25:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 03-09-2024 17:38:49 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 03-09-2024 15:00:08 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 03-09-2024 15:11:35 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2024 15:07:30 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 03-09-2024 18:00:21 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | VERDAANT ORGA DOOR PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2024 21:56:56 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. KULU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Horticulture Garden Maintenance Works at Smelter Plant | 8547804.25 | L1 |
| 2 | OMM CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Horticulture Garden Maintenance Works at Smelter Plant | 9062408.80 | L2 |
| 3 | M.B CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Horticulture Garden Maintenance Works at Smelter Plant | 9084112.44 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S.P.K.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Horticulture Garden Maintenance Works at Smelter Plant | 9138942.66 | L4 |
| 5 | pradhan construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Horticulture Garden Maintenance Works at Smelter Plant | 9182921.08 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Horticulture Garden Maintenance Works at Smelter Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2735297.370 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Horticulture Garden Maintenance Works at Smelter Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2051473.020 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Horticulture Garden Maintenance Works at Smelter Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2051473.020 |
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreof your Industry type