Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Hard,Screw Wood 25mm,Nails Wire 15 Mm,Nails Wire 30 Mm,Nails Wire 50 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4269161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1001 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahuja International | - | 08-12-2023 21:57:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO. | - | 09-12-2023 10:51:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAY ELECTRICALS | - | 09-12-2023 17:14:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahuja International( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed Hard,Screw Wood 25mm,Nails wire 15 mm,Nails wire 30 mm,Nails wire 50 mm | 69530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed Hard,Screw Wood 25mm,Nails wire 15 mm,Nails wire 30 mm,Nails wire 50 mm | 70735.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAY ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed Hard,Screw Wood 25mm,Nails wire 15 mm,Nails wire 30 mm,Nails wire 50 mm | 71815.00 | L3 |