Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ข๏ธ Procurement Opportunity: Pipe Fuel Supply For Ministry Of Defence ๐ข๏ธ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pipe Fuel. Specifically, The Following Pipe Fuel Specifications Are Required: ๐ Drg No 172 33 534 ๐ Drg No 172 18 187 ๐ Drg No 175 33 094 2 A ๐ ๏ธ Rod Link Drg No ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Pipe Fuel Supply, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Government Tender, Procurement, Bid Submission, Drg Numbers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Fuel Supply Drg No 172 33 534,Pipe Drg No 172 18 187,Pipe Drg No 175 33 094 2 A,Rod Link Drg No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4807915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLE TECH | - | 03-04-2024 06:27:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GAJALAKSHMI INDUSTRIES | - | 05-04-2024 06:38:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HARIHARAN HIE - TECH | - | 11-04-2024 11:37:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES | - | 05-04-2024 06:28:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SRI PRABHU INDUSTRIES | - | 05-04-2024 20:13:30 | MSE | Evaluated |