Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vc Camera,Presentation Device,Wireless Boundary Microphone,Wireless Microphone,Dsp,Microphone,Io Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Works Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ajanta Enterprises
Contract Value
9281728
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Trinatha Behera
Department:
Works Department Odisha
Organisation:
Chief Engineer(dpi&roads),eic(civil), R&b,orissa, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Enterprises | - | 03-02-2024 20:22:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AVTAR TRADING | - | 04-02-2024 11:58:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Elixir | - | 04-02-2024 17:21:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K3 ALERT SYSTEM | - | 04-02-2024 12:33:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Enterprises | Item Categories : VC CAMERA,PRESENTATION DEVICE,WIRELESS BOUNDARY MICROPHONE,WIRELESS MICROPHONE,DSP,MICROPHONE,IO CA | 9281728.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVTAR TRADING | Item Categories : VC CAMERA,PRESENTATION DEVICE,WIRELESS BOUNDARY MICROPHONE,WIRELESS MICROPHONE,DSP,MICROPHONE,IO CA | 9397862.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K3 ALERT SYSTEM | Item Categories : VC CAMERA,PRESENTATION DEVICE,WIRELESS BOUNDARY MICROPHONE,WIRELESS MICROPHONE,DSP,MICROPHONE,IO CA | 9407721.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VC CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 589403.000 |
| PRESENTATION DEVICE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 375063.000 |
| WIRELESS BOUNDARY MICROPHONE | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 4556616.000 |
| WIRELESS MICROPHONE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 217035.000 |
| DSP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1075894.000 |
| MICROPHONE | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 272874.000 |
| IO CARD SOFTWARE CONTROLLER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 65492.000 |
| IO CARD WITH USB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34304.000 |
| SOFTWARE LISENCE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 179914.000 |
| CEILING LOUD SPEAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 72870.000 |
| WALL SPEAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44078.000 |
| AMPLIFIER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 110948.000 |
| INTERACTIVE DISPLAY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 839606.000 |
| SPEAKER ACCESSORIES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 94164.000 |
| CONFIGURATION OF AV SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 188328.000 |
| ACCESS POINT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55682.000 |
| POE SWICH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 187049.000 |
| ARMOURD CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 610 | ₹ 209840.000 |
| DUAL FACEPLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9670.000 |
| JACK PANNEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19654.000 |