Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Qi Aamp Viral Rna Mini Kit (250) Cat# 52906 Make: Qiagen,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4532550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
I. R. SYSTEM
Contract Value
212970
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mansing Hansda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S INFRATECH | Make : AS INFRA Model : ASINFA EO9 Title : HARDWERE TOOL/PUMP | 19-03-2024 10:20:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANGEL SCIENTIFIC | Make : Qiagen Model : 52906 Title : QiaAmp Viral RNA MiniKit | 14-03-2024 14:50:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Gsure Model : GVC101A3 Title : GSure® Viral RNA Isolation Kit (Fast) | 18-03-2024 00:08:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | I. R. SYSTEM | Make : Qiagen Model : 52906 Title : QiaAmp Viral RNA MiniKit | 11-03-2024 17:59:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : TITLE-1 | 18-03-2024 18:06:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | S G SCIENTIFIC | Make : QIAGEN India Pvt . Ltd Model : 52906 Title : QIAamp Viral RNA Mini Kit | 15-03-2024 18:53:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Qiagen Model : 52906 Title : QIAamp Viral RNA Mini Kit (250) | 19-03-2024 09:44:34 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I. R. SYSTEM(MII) | Item Categories : QIAamp Viral RNA Mini Kit (250) Cat# 52906 Make: QIAGEN, | 212970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANGEL SCIENTIFIC (MII) | Item Categories : QIAamp Viral RNA Mini Kit (250) Cat# 52906 Make: QIAGEN, | 217454.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S G SCIENTIFIC (MII) | Item Categories : QIAamp Viral RNA Mini Kit (250) Cat# 52906 Make: QIAGEN, | 219696.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QiaAmp Viral RNA MiniKit | Qiagen | 52906 | 2 | ₹ 212970.000 |