Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boom Barrier,Motor,Sensor,Remote Control,Photo Diode
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5287477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2024 19:01:14 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 04-09-2024 19:50:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 16-09-2024 10:40:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIA INNOVATION | - | 04-09-2024 19:08:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | pargal enterprises | - | 04-09-2024 20:00:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SN DefTech | - | 04-09-2024 19:45:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SN DefTech(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOOM BARRIER,MOTOR,SENSOR,REMOTE CONTROL,PHOTO DIODE | 948300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOOM BARRIER,MOTOR,SENSOR,REMOTE CONTROL,PHOTO DIODE | 981200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | pargal enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOOM BARRIER,MOTOR,SENSOR,REMOTE CONTROL,PHOTO DIODE | 1037500.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type