Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
India Marka Ii Hand Pump Parts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3880041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SHIV BHOOSHAN
462000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHUTOSH TRIVEDI | Make : OEM Model : NA Title : Hand Pump Parts | 06-09-2023 12:08:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : NA Title : NA | 06-09-2023 13:46:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIV BHOOSHAN | Make : OEM Model : NA Title : India Marka II Hand Pump parts | 06-09-2023 11:04:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MEENA ENTERPRISES | Make : As per Buyer Requirement Model : India Marka II Hand Pump parts Title : India Marka II Hand Pump parts | 06-09-2023 22:10:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIJAY TRADERS | Make : NA Model : India Marka II Hand Pump Parts Title : India Marka II Hand Pump Parts | 07-09-2023 10:18:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VISHEN INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : India Marka II Hand Pump Parts Title : India Marka II Hand Pump Parts | 07-09-2023 11:14:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIV BHOOSHAN | Item Categories : India Marka II Hand Pump parts | 462000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHUTOSH TRIVEDI | Item Categories : India Marka II Hand Pump parts | 463100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : India Marka II Hand Pump parts | 463500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| India Marka II Hand Pump parts | OEM | NA | 1 | ₹ 462000.000 |
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type