Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quick Heal Antivirus 5 User 1 Year,Quick Heal Antivirus 3 User 1 Year,Server Edition Quick Heal Ant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4396707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK HITECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-01-2024 16:44:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-12-2023 17:47:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 05-01-2024 17:15:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 03-01-2024 15:29:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Perfy | - | 05-01-2024 11:48:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | Prakhar Trading Company | - | 03-01-2024 22:08:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 05-01-2024 10:41:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-12-2023 15:27:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SINGLA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-12-2023 14:02:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal Antivirus 5 User 1 Year,Quick Heal Antivirus 3 User 1 Year,Server Edition Quick Heal Ant | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal Antivirus 5 User 1 Year,Quick Heal Antivirus 3 User 1 Year,Server Edition Quick Heal Ant | 214600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGLA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal Antivirus 5 User 1 Year,Quick Heal Antivirus 3 User 1 Year,Server Edition Quick Heal Ant | 252500.00 | L3 |