Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Sabut,Badi Elachi,Kali Mirch,Laung,Haldi Powder 100 G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4131811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 13:08:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KOMAL PLACEMENT SERVICE | - | 28-10-2023 14:06:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 12:07:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PUNJAB SECURITY SERVICES | - | 28-10-2023 15:46:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TARA CHAND & SONS | - | 28-10-2023 12:04:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARA CHAND & SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Sabut,Badi Elachi,Kali Mirch,Laung,Haldi Powder 100 G | 136915.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOMAL PLACEMENT SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Sabut,Badi Elachi,Kali Mirch,Laung,Haldi Powder 100 G | 140035.00 | L2 |