Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Furniture And Electrical Items For Duck And Poultry Farms Under Sopd G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department, Assam | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3991487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MONSOON ENTERPRISE
2207700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S WOONMILAN | Make : Livestock Fodder And Poultry Kit Model : Livestock Fodder And Poultry Kit Title : Livestock Fodder And Poultry Kit | 19-10-2023 13:16:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MONSOON ENTERPRISE | Make : FURNITURE AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS Model : FURNITURE AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS Title : FURNITURE AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS | 19-10-2023 14:16:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Sunrise Traders | Make : MULTIPLE BRANDS Model : BID SPECIFIC MODELS Title : FURNITURE AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS FOR DUCK AND POULTRY FARMS UNDER SOPD-G | 20-10-2023 10:59:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONSOON ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : FURNITURE AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS FOR DUCK AND POULTRY FARMS UNDER SOPD-G | 2207700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S WOONMILAN | Item Categories : FURNITURE AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS FOR DUCK AND POULTRY FARMS UNDER SOPD-G | 2358392.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sunrise Traders | Item Categories : FURNITURE AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS FOR DUCK AND POULTRY FARMS UNDER SOPD-G | 2599899.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FURNITURE AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS | FURNITURE AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS | FURNITURE AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS | 1 | ₹ 2207700.000 |
Procurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreProvideing iec materials and stationary items under nhm uk district
Providing iec materials and stationary items under nhm uk district
Read moreEstablishment of nurseries in the govt. farms/ centres under sopd-g 2024-25(lakhimpur)
Establishment of nurseries in the govt. farms/ centres under sopd-g 2024-25
Read moreEstablishment of nurseries in the govt. farms/ centres under sopd-g 2024-25 (hatsingimari)
Establishment of nurseries in the govt. farms/ centres under sopd-g 2024-25 (hatsingimari)
Read moreEstablishment of nurseries in the govt. farms/ centres under sopd-g 2024-25(biswanath)
Establishment of nurseries in the govt. farms/ centres under sopd-g 2024-25(biswanath)
Read moreSupply of items/appliances to the govt eri muga mulberry farms under sopd
Supply of items/appliances to the govt eri muga mulberry farms under sopd
Read moreSupply of items/appliances etc. to the govt. eri muga and mulberry farms under upkeeping og govt. eri muga and mulberry farms under sopd-ods during 2023-24
Supply of items/appliances etc. to the govt. eri muga and mulberry farms under upkeeping og govt. eri muga and mulberry farms under sopd-ods during 2023-24
Read moreEtender for procurement of paddy husk for poultry birds and duck rearing at different farms under the animal resources development deptt for the year 2023-2024
Etender for procurement of paddy husk for poultry birds and duck rearing at different farms under the animal resources development deptt for the year 2023-2024
Read moreof your Industry type