Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac Pressure Gauge,Fuel Filling Valve,Pressure Gauge,Gs Pressure Gauge,Marine Grade Thermometer,Hydr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4546862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRAFTITECH SOLUTIONS | - | 05-02-2024 22:25:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K C Marine Services | - | 07-02-2024 12:49:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NIVEDH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 15:15:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIBGYOR SOLUTIONS | - | 06-02-2024 20:05:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRAFTITECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : AC Pressure gauge,Fuel filling Valve,Pressure gauge,GS Pressure gauge,Marine Grade Thermometer,Hydr | 352636.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIBGYOR SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC Pressure gauge,Fuel filling Valve,Pressure gauge,GS Pressure gauge,Marine Grade Thermometer,Hydr | 357000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIVEDH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AC Pressure gauge,Fuel filling Valve,Pressure gauge,GS Pressure gauge,Marine Grade Thermometer,Hydr | 369620.00 | L3 |