Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Gate Valves For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gate Valves, Bronze With Screwed Handles, Size 25 Mm Bore, Medium Grade. 🚫 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Gate Valves, Bronze, Screwed Handle, Size 25 Mm Bore, Medium Grade, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gate Valve Bronze With Screwed Handle Of Size25 Mm Bore Medium Grade,Gate Valve Bronze With Screwed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F W ENTERPRISE | - | 12-07-2024 07:32:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | L.N.ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2024 20:08:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S. P. ENTERPRISE | - | 11-07-2024 13:05:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R. K. ENTERPRISE | - | 10-07-2024 06:50:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SADABON KHARPHULI | - | 16-07-2024 20:49:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L.N.ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gate valve bronze with screwed handle of size25 mm bore Medium grade,Gate valve bronze with screwed | 461160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | F W ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Gate valve bronze with screwed handle of size25 mm bore Medium grade,Gate valve bronze with screwed | 498550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S. P. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gate valve bronze with screwed handle of size25 mm bore Medium grade,Gate valve bronze with screwed | 556650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R. K. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Gate valve bronze with screwed handle of size25 mm bore Medium grade,Gate valve bronze with screwed | 598050.00 | L4 |