Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: 8 Mm Thick Ms Chequerer Plate, Is 3502 🛠️ Kiocl Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of 8 Mm Thick Ms Chequerer Plate Conforming To Indian Standard 3502. 📄 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Indian Standard. Keywords: 8 Mm Thick Ms Chequerer Plate, Is 3502, Kiocl Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Steel Plate, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
8 Mm Thick Ms Chequerer Plate, Is 3502
Description
Organisation KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4855606
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 17, 2024 16:59
End Date
Expired 02/05/2024

Expired 856 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE GARODI STEELS

Contract Value

575840

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bolla Ramesh Babu
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Kiocl Limited
Organisation: Kiocl Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABCO STEEL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAIL/TATA/JSW Model : IS 3502-2062, GR. A/B Title : CHEQUERED PLATE 8MM 30-04-2024 17:40:13 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS Make : ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS Model : MS PLATE Title : MS PLATE 29-04-2024 15:32:15 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC Make : NA Model : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 Title : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 02-05-2024 15:33:24 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
4 JSK Corporation Private Limited Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : MS CHEQUERER PLATE Title : MS CHEQUERER PLATE 01-05-2024 11:34:26 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 KAMAL METAL CORPORATION Make : Indian Model : MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 Title : MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 02-05-2024 14:31:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
6 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : MILD STEEL PLATE 02-05-2024 11:59:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
7 Nagardas Kanji Shah Make : Brand Model : PLATE Title : PLATE 27-04-2024 20:08:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES Make : MS CHEQUERED PLATES Model : MS CHEQUERED PLATE IS 3502 Title : MS CHEQUERED PLATE IS 3502 24-04-2024 13:47:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
9 PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PIPL and Others Model : PIPL / OTHER Title : CS Plates 02-05-2024 15:45:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
10 SAGAR ISPAT Make : SAIL/JINDAL/ESSAR/TATA/OTHER MAKE Model : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE IS:3502 6MM KIOCL Title : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE IS: 3502 6MM KIOCL 29-04-2024 10:16:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
11 SANGHVI METALS Make : MS CHEQUERER PLATE, Model : MS CHEQUERER PLATE, Title : MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 SIZE: 8 MM THK 24-04-2024 18:30:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
12 SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION Make : KIOCLCHEQPLATE4855606 Model : KIOCL CHEQ PLATE 4855606 Title : KIOCL CHEQ PLATE 4855606 30-04-2024 20:03:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
13 SHOBHA SALES COMPANY Make : NA Model : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 (Q3) Title : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 (Q3) 02-05-2024 14:07:26 Offline upload MII Qualified
14 SHREE GARODI STEELS Make : CHEQUERED PLATE 8MM - JSW Model : IS3502 Title : CHEQUERED PLATE 8MM - JSW 02-05-2024 13:13:21 Offline upload MII Qualified
15 SIDDHIVINAYAK STEEL Make : CHEQUERER PLATE Model : NA Title : M S CHEQUERED PLATE 02-05-2024 13:32:11 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
16 STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 01-05-2024 23:09:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
17 WillsInternational Make : JINDAL/SAIL/TATA/WI Model : CHEQUERED PLATES Title : CHEQUERED PLATES 01-05-2024 19:32:28 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE GARODI STEELS(MII) Item Categories : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 575840.00 L1
2 ABCO STEEL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 587200.00 L2
3 JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) Item Categories : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 612000.00 L3
4 SIDDHIVINAYAK STEEL (MII) Item Categories : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 632000.00 L4
5 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 647000.00 L5
6 SAGAR ISPAT (MII) Item Categories : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 659920.00 L6
7 NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 664000.00 L7
8 SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 672360.00 L8
9 SHOBHA SALES COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 672600.00 L9
10 ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS (MII) Item Categories : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 712000.00 L10
11 Nagardas Kanji Shah (MII) Item Categories : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 720000.00 L11
12 SANGHVI METALS (MII) Item Categories : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 727200.00 L12
13 INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC (MII) Item Categories : 8MM THICK MS CHEQUERER PLATE, IS 3502 849600.00 L13

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CHEQUERED PLATE 8MM - JSW 8 ₹ 575840.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise