Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Inhouse Statutory Testing And Painting Of Lpg Cylinders At Pune Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 39 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kiran Kashinath Sinkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dnyaneshwari enterprises | 01-11-2023 16:54:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELIDE ENTERPRISES | 02-11-2023 11:17:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES | 19-10-2023 16:38:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE GURUDATTA ENTERPRISES | 31-10-2023 16:40:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R. K. & COMPANY | 01-11-2023 17:51:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE TIRTHRAJ ENTERPRISES | 01-11-2023 17:16:57 | KVIC | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SINGH CONTRACTOR | 02-11-2023 13:53:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SKY ENTERPRISES | 01-11-2023 15:58:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE GURUDATTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING AND PAINTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AT PUNE LPG PLANT | 12235644.20 | L1 |
| 2 | ELIDE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING AND PAINTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AT PUNE LPG PLANT | 13149164.80 | L2 |
| 3 | dnyaneshwari enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING AND PAINTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AT PUNE LPG PLANT | 13286505.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE TIRTHRAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING AND PAINTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AT PUNE LPG PLANT | 13654836.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SINGH CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING AND PAINTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AT PUNE LPG PLANT | 15086587.57 | L5 |
| 6 | SKY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING AND PAINTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AT PUNE LPG PLANT | 16893894.80 | L6 |