Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
29 103, Stainless Steel Wire Size: 18 Swg Grade: Aisi 304 Quality Quantity Toleranc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEMPSHIER STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE Model : Stainless Steel Wire Title : SS Wire | 08-03-2024 16:50:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE SIZE: 18 SWG GRADE: AISI - 30 Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE SIZE: 18 SWG GRADE: AISI - 304 | 09-03-2024 10:28:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JUBILANT IMPEX | Make : JUBILANT IMPEX Model : JUBILANT IMPEX S S 304 WIRE 18 SWG Title : JUBILANT IMPEX S S 304 WIRE 18 SWG | 28-02-2024 13:28:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE SIZE: 18 SWG Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE SIZE: 18 SWG GRADE: AISI - 304 QUALITY | 09-03-2024 10:24:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MARTHILO TRADEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE Title : 29-103, STAINLESS STEEL WIRE SIZE: 18 SWG GRADE: AISI - 304 QUALITY QUANTITY TOLERANC | 08-03-2024 18:14:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MARUTI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MMI Model : SS WIRE Title : SS WIRE STAINLESS STEEL WIRE SIZE 18 SWG GRADE AISI 304 QUALITY | 07-03-2024 12:27:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : SS WIRE Model : SS WIRE Title : SS WIRE | 05-03-2024 14:56:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJ METALS | Make : YES Model : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE 18 SWG. Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE 18 SWG. | 08-03-2024 22:26:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VAIROCHINIM ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 18 SWG 304 Stainless Steel Wire Model : 18 SWG 304 Stainless Steel Wire Title : 18 SWG 304 Stainless Steel Wire | 09-03-2024 08:06:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 29-103, STAINLESS STEEL WIRE SIZE: 18 SWG GRADE: AISI - 304 QUALITY QUANTITY TOLERANC | 07-03-2024 14:56:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE SIZE: 18 SWG Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE SIZE: 18 SWG GRADE: AISI - 304 QUALITY | 09-03-2024 10:20:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE | 09-03-2024 00:24:42 | N/A | Qualified |