Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Urgent Procurement Notice For Pharmaceutical Supplies π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Pharmaceutical Products For The Armed Forces. π₯ ποΈ Deadline: May 16, 2024, 9:00 Am Essential Medicines Required Include: Lacosamide 100 Mg Tablets π Lactulose Syrup, Each 5ml Bottle Containing 3.325g, Of 100 Ml π― Lamivudine 150 Mg Tablets π Interested Pharmaceutical Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Healthcare Needs Of Our Armed Forces. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Supplies, Lacosamide, Lactulose, Lamivudine, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lacosamide 100 Mg Tab,Lactulose Syp Each 5ml Containing 3.325g Bott Of 100 Ml,Lamivudine 150 Mg Tab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4884029 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 14:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAT PHARMACY | - | 16-05-2024 00:29:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GULAB MEDICOSE | - | 15-05-2024 17:37:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PROMPT PHARMA | - | 16-05-2024 03:07:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRADHA CHEMIST | - | 16-05-2024 04:05:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE JALARAM PHARMA | - | 15-05-2024 23:27:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI VINAYAK PHARMA | - | 16-05-2024 08:00:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 15-05-2024 20:52:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |