Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tubular Battery,Inverter Exide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4452754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RAJ ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
1249500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Indian Bank
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : 6EL200 Title : 12V 200AH TUBULAR BATTERY | 18-01-2024 13:15:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RAJ ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICALS | Make : Exide Model : EL 200 Title : Exide EL 200 | 17-01-2024 16:27:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE BATTERY SOLUTIONS | Make : exide Model : TUBULAR BATTERY Title : TUBULAR BATTERY | 18-01-2024 14:32:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJ ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tubular Battery,Inverter- Exide | 1249500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Tubular Battery,Inverter- Exide | 1322944.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE BATTERY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Tubular Battery,Inverter- Exide | 1325800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exide EL 200 | Exide | EL 200 | 56 | ₹ 952000.000 |
| Exide Hybrid Solar Inverter 5.2 KVA | Exide | Hybrid Solar Inverter 5.2 KVA | 7 | ₹ 297500.000 |