Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Tube Flow Gauge Rotameter,24 V Dc Loop Powered Metal Tube Rotameter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudhakar Narasimham Earla
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOW & CONTROL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : FCGT-1 Title : GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER | 29-07-2024 12:38:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLOW POINT INDIA | Make : FLOW POINT Model : FPGTR/PG-2 Title : GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER FOR AIR | 03-08-2024 12:26:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHEMAS ENGINEERS | Make : KHEMAS ENGINEERS Model : KG-200-511-SSST Title : GLASS TUBE FLOW GUAGE ROTAMETER | 14-08-2024 16:50:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PETROTECH ENGINEERS | Make : PETROTECH Model : ROTA-150 Title : GLASS TUBE FLOW GAUGE ROTAMETER | 14-08-2024 20:23:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SCIENTIFIC DEVICES (BOMBAY)PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCIENTIFIC DEVICES Model : SDG Title : GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER | 14-08-2024 14:39:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPINK CONTROLS | Make : SPINK Model : R-101 Title : GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER | 09-08-2024 17:51:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPINK CONTROLS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS TUBE FLOW GAUGE ROTAMETER,24 V DC LOOP POWERED METAL TUBE ROTAMETER | 197714.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHEMAS ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS TUBE FLOW GAUGE ROTAMETER,24 V DC LOOP POWERED METAL TUBE ROTAMETER | 467500.00 | L2 |