Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Ss 316 Heater Body Material 🌡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ss 316 Heater Body Material. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: April 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bids Must Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Specified Ss 316 Material. Keywords: Ss 316, Heater Body Material, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Material Supply
Particulars Details
Title
Ss 316, Emersion Type, Heater Body Material: Ss 316
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4821590
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 27, 2024 23:12
End Date
Expired 17/04/2024

Expired 869 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIREX ELECTRICALS Make : Airex Model : Emersion Heater SS-316 Title : Airex Emersion Heater SS-316 13-04-2024 15:53:33 MSE Disqualified
2 AV ENTERPRISES Make : Av Enterprises Model : SS-316, EMERSION TYPE, HEATER BODY MATERIAL: SS-3 Title : SS-316, EMERSION TYPE, HEATER BODY MATERIAL: SS-316 31-03-2024 13:35:59 MSE Qualified
3 AVIRAL ENTERPRISES Make : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Model : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : AS PER BID DOCUMENT 13-04-2024 14:44:51 N/A Qualified
4 ELECTRO CELL Make : ELECTROCELL Model : SS316 TUBULAR IMMERSION HEATERS Title : SS316 TUBULAR IMMERSION HEATERS 17-04-2024 16:38:45 N/A Disqualified
5 FRAGMA ENGINEERS (INDIA) Make : Fragma Model : ceramic Bobbin Immersion Heater Title : Bobbin immersion Heater 16-04-2024 14:59:12 MSE Disqualified
6 HD ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : EMERSION TYPE, HEATER BODY MATERIAL: SS-316 Title : EMERSION TYPE, HEATER BODY MATERIAL: SS-316 30-03-2024 18:36:58 N/A Qualified
7 HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HEATCON Model : HSPL-TC-002 Title : THERMOCOUPLE 17-04-2024 12:19:32 MSE Qualified
8 JEET REFRIGERATION ELECTRONICS SERVICES Make : NA Model : NA Title : TUBE HEATER 06-05-2024 15:47:29 N/A Disqualified
9 M/S SUBHOT ENTERPRISES Make : SUBHOT Model : SUBHOT Title : ss -316, Emerson Type, heater, 3kw 230v+ /- 10% 17-04-2024 17:12:41 MSE Qualified
10 MARATHON HEATER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MARATHON HEATER Model : BH Title : BOBBIN HEATER 16-04-2024 11:29:43 N/A Qualified
11 NAVRAJ METAL WORKS Make : NAVRAJ Model : NAVRAJ Title : BOBBIN HEATER 06-05-2024 13:49:01 N/A Disqualified
12 PRAYAG ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : SS 316 EMERSION TYPE HEATER 17-04-2024 12:31:51 MSE Disqualified
13 QUALITY ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : SS-316, EMERSION TYPE, HEATER BODY MATERIAL SS-316 Title : SS-316, EMERSION TYPE, HEATER BODY MATERIAL: SS-316 13-04-2024 18:09:15 N/A Qualified
14 SAVITA MICA INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : Bobbin Heater Title : Bobbin heater 17-04-2024 13:21:13 MSE Qualified
15 SHITAL ELECTRICAL Make : SUNTRACK Model : SE-BH-01 Title : BOBBIN HEATER 06-05-2024 13:19:31 MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise