Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Equipment Components 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Military Equipment Components, Including Fan Belts, Pipe Fuel Flexible For Filters To Pumps, Fuel Flexible Pipes, And Pipe Fuel For Fuel Pumps Complete. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Fan Belt,Pipe Fuel Flexible Filter To Pump,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Pipe Fuel,Fuel Pump Complete, Military Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Fan Belt,Pipe Fuel Flexible Filter To Pump,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Pipe Fuel,Fuel Pump Complete
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4974271
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 23, 2024 19:38
End Date
Expired 13/06/2024

Expired 809 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES - 11-06-2024 21:34:35 MSE Qualified
2 BHARAT ENTERPRISES - 11-06-2024 21:21:06 MSE Qualified
3 LOVISH ENTERPRISES - 11-06-2024 21:25:57 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FAN BELT,PIPE FUEL FLEXIBLE FILTER TO PUMP,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,PIPE FUEL,FUEL PUMP COMPLETE 12710.40 L1
2 ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FAN BELT,PIPE FUEL FLEXIBLE FILTER TO PUMP,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,PIPE FUEL,FUEL PUMP COMPLETE 13395.00 L2
3 LOVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FAN BELT,PIPE FUEL FLEXIBLE FILTER TO PUMP,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,PIPE FUEL,FUEL PUMP COMPLETE 13930.00 L3