Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Enhancement Of 110 11 K V Power Transformer Capacity From 2 X16 Mva To 3 X16 Mva With Additional Gc At Ambikapuram 110 Kv Ss
|
| Description |
Enhancement Of 110 11 K V Power Transformer Capacity From 2 X16 Mva To 3 X16 Mva With Additional Gc At Ambikapuram 110/33 11 Kv Ss
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_EB_676965_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SPEC NO GCC 004 MM 002 26 27 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 39900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Trichy |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=813424 |
| Start Date | May 14, 2026 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2026
Expired 94 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreProviding foundation concrete for structure plinth and gravel filling for enhancement of 110/11kv power transformer capacity from 2x16 mva to 3x16 mva at ambikapuram 110/33-11kv ss.
Providing foundation concrete for structure plinth and gravel filling for enhancement of 110/11kv power transformer capacity from 2x16 mva to 3x16 mva at ambikapuram 110/33-11kv ss.
Read moreProviding transformer plinth and other equipment (hv/lv) plinth, cable duct and other civil works for enhancement of 110/11kv power transformer capacity from 2x16 mva to 3x16 mva at ambikapuram 110/33-11kv ss
Providing transformer plinth and other equipment (hv/lv) plinth, cable duct and other civil works for enhancement of 110/11kv power transformer capacity from 2x16 mva to 3x16 mva at ambikapuram 110/33-11kv ss
Read moreErection of additional 110 kv gc breaker in existing 110/33-11 kv ariyalur ss.
Erection of additional 110 kv gc breaker in existing 110/33-11 kv ariyalur ss.
Read moreExtension of control room building, providing structural and equipment plinths and allied civil works for introduction of 110/33 kv ratio with 2x16 mva power transformer at the existing alagumalai 110/11 kv ss.
Extension of control room building, providing structural and equipment plinths and allied civil works for introduction of 110/33 kv ratio with 2x16 mva power transformer at the existing alagumalai 110/11 kv ss.
Read moreProviding foundation concrete structure and plinth and erection of steel structures and other electrical works for enhancement of power transformer capacity with 1 no additional 110 kv gc breaker at srimushnam 110 11 kv ss civil cum electrical.
Providing foundation concrete structure and plinth and erection of steel structures and other electrical works for enhancement of power transformer capacity with 1 no additional 110 kv gc breaker at srimushnam 110 11 kv ss civil cum electrical.&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreLabour for erection of equipments and dismantling equipments for enhancement of existing auto transformer capacity from 2x100 mva to 2x160 mva at alagarkoil 230/110 kv ss
Labour for erection of equipments and dismantling equipments for enhancement of existing auto transformer capacity from 2x100 mva to 2x160 mva at alagarkoil 230/110 kv ss
Read moreof your Industry type